Skip to content
St. Paul
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
9:00am - 10:30am
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@Gym Old
Rob Wegner 3rd Grade Boys OLD GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@
Multiple Location
2
10:00am - 12:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
Bridgette Hesse 6th boys
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Sally Meinecke ( bb practice)
3
School Resumes
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@St. Paul High School
OLD GYM
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul High School
NEW GYM
4
11:30am
Wrestling: V
@Burwell
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sandy Creek High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sandy Creek High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sandy Creek High School
5
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Central City Middle School
10:30am
Peters jh open gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul High School
6
3:00pm - 7:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@
Multiple Location
7
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Hastings St. Cecilia High School
8
Rotary Taco Night
Teammates Recognition Night at Halftime
Halftime of Boys Vasity
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul High School
THE JV BOY'S WILL BE PLAYING 2 QUARTERS ONLY
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul High School
9
10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Sally Meinicke bb practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@
Multiple Location
11
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Minden High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wells Basketball Practice
New Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ord High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Sally Meinecke ( bb practice)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ord
6:30pm - 8:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@Gym New
Zach Henry 4th Grade Boys NEW GYM
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ord
12
Robotics Tournament at Nebraska Christian
7:00am - 5:00pm
SPYA BASKETBALL (all day)
@
Multiple Location
Hosting Loup City League 2 Courts Big Gym. 1 Court Little gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Wood River Rural High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cross County High School
13
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Shawn Koehn Fairbanks (Volleyball)
NEW GYM
3:00pm - 7:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sally Meinecke ( bb practice)
14
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Central City Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Broken Bow High School
15
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@Gym Old
6th Grade Girls - Peetz & Ruzicka OLD GYM
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul High School
16
17
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wells Basketball Practice
OLD GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@Gym Old
6th grade boys - Fitzgerald/Besse OLD GYM ONLY Share gym with 3rd boys 630 -7
6:30pm - 8:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@Gym Old
3rd grade boys - Wegner OLD GYM ONLY sharing gym with 6th boys 630-7
18
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Sally Meinecke ( bb practice)
19
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
Winter Ball
OLD GYM
10:00am
Wrestling: V
20
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Shawn Koehn Fairbanks (Volleyball)
NEW GYM
3:00pm - 7:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@
Multiple Location
21
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
8:00am - 9:30am
Sally Meinecke ( bb practice)
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Gibbon High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Wood River Rural High School
22
6:00pm - 9:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@
Multiple Location
23
7:30am - 5:00pm
Starkey to Kearney
White Malibu
24
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@St. Paul High School
6:15pm
Parents Night (Wrestling)
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul High School
NEW Gym
25
5:00am - 5:00pm
Mr. Poppert and Mr. Joseph Blue Expedition
(Cancelled)
Blue Expedition
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Sally Meinecke ( bb practice)
26
Wayne State College Honor Band
8:00am - 8:30pm
Robotics Tournament
Concessions Old gym & New gym both in use
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Boone Central High School
27
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Shawn Koehn Fairbanks (Volleyball)
NEW GYM
3:00pm - 7:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@
Multiple Location
28
UNK HONOR BAND & CHOIR
White Transit
1:30pm
Mr. Moore to Kearney White Transit
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Wood River Rural High School
29
TBD
Basketball: B/JH
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Paul High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul High School
Conference First Round games at Top Seeds
6:30pm - 8:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@Gym Old
Wegner/Reilly 5th Grade Girls ELEMENTARY GYM
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Paul High School
Conference semi-finals
30
7:45am - 4:45pm
Van Pelt to Hastings Career Day
White Malibu
31
7:00am - 5:00pm
Schulte to kearney White Malibu
White Malibu
6:00pm - 9:00pm
St. Paul Youth Sports Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ord High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Athletics
Volleyball
Band
Clubs
Robotics
Fine Arts
Speech
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?