Skip to content
Doniphan-Trumbull
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
FFA
National FFA Convention
7:00pm
Football: V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
Football Field
2
FFA
National FFA Convention
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBA
8:30am - 10:00pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
6th poppe
3
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7 & 8 Grade both sides of east gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
poppe basketball
4
TEAM Event
Kids Kreation Orders Due November 13
6:30pm
TEAM Meeting
@Elementary Library
7:00pm - 8:03pm
Youth basketball
7:00pm - 8:03pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
4TH BOYS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
6TH GIRLS
5
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
4th girls pfeiffer
7:00pm - 8:03pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7 AND 8 GRADE WHOLE GYM
6
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
5th boys
7
TBD
Volleyball: V
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
7TH AND 8TH BBALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
5th boys Rainforth
8
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: V
9
TBD
Volleyball: V
10
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7 & 8 Grade both sides of east gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
poppe basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country
@
Multiple Location
End of Season Banquet
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth basketball
(Cancelled)
@East Gym
5th boys basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
6th girls larson
11
9:00am
Veteran's Day
Veteran's Day Program Band and Choir
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Ord High School
7:00pm - 8:03pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7 AND 8 GRADE WHOLE GYM
12
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Blue Hill High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
4th girls PFEIFFER
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
EAST 4TH GRADE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
5TH BOYS
13
TEAM Event
Kids Kreation Orders Due November 13
1:00pm
FFA
District Livestock-Central City
7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Library
14
5:30pm - 7:00pm
TEAM EVENT- Pizza Bingo Night
@West Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7 AND 8 TH GRADE
15
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@Walnut Middle School
16
LouPlatte Conference Vocal Clinic
St Paul
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
3RD BOYS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
poppe basketball
18
Winter Sports Practices Begin
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Hastings Saint Cecilia High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Kenesaw High School
5:15pm
Speech Parents' Meeting
@Modular
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
3RD GIRLS
19
4:30pm
Wrestling: JH
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Commons
Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth basketball
@Library
jr parent post prom meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
4th girls PFEIFFER
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
EAST 4TH GRADE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
6th girls larson
20
21
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
5TH BOYS RAINFORTH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7&8TH PRACTICE
7:30pm
FFA Jacket Ceremony & Greenhand-Chapter Degree
@Commons
22
6:00pm
DT Education Foundation Launching Great Minds
8:10pm
One-Act
@West Gym
Elementary Performance
23
24
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
3RD BOYS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
poppe basketball
25
LouPlatte Conference One Act Play Production
at Loup City
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Minden High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
5TH BOYS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
3RD GIRLS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7&8TH PRACTICE
26
Basketball Jamboree Game
@ Cross County FC girls vs. CC girls @ 5:00 DT girls vs. FC girls @ 5:30 CC girls vs. DT girls @ 6:00 DT boys vs. CC boys @ 6:30 DT boys...
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@Walnut Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Centura High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
4th girls PFEIFFER
27
1:30 Dismissal
7:00pm - 8:03pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
4th boys
28
No School Thanksgiving Break
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Family Use/Rental
@West Gym
Johanna Beurskens family Thanksgiving
29
No School Thanksgiving Break
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Quiz Bowl
Activities MS
Quiz Bowl
Athletics
Band
Clubs
District
Elementary
Quiz Bowl
FCCLA
Fine Arts
High School
Junior High
Staff Only
Student Council
TEAM Event
Vocal Music
Youth Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?