Skip to content
Doniphan-Trumbull
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Wood River Rural High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth basketball
@East Gym
Rainforth
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Harvard High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
East Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
East Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
East Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
East Gym
2
10:00am - 8:00pm
Family Use/Rental
@West Gym
Family Christmas- Sandy M.
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Youth basketball
(Cancelled)
@East Gym
K-2 bball camp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
5th Boys Poppe
3
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
Harrenstein
4
Youth Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ravenna High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7th bball kelan
5
6
Youth Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Gibbon High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
7
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wood River Rural High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hastings Saint Cecilia High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hastings Saint Cecilia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hastings Saint Cecilia High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hastings Saint Cecilia High School
8
9:00am
Basketball: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Wood River Rural High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth basketball
@East Gym
Rainforth
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth basketball
@West Gym
6th girls Raninforth
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
9
8:00am - 8:00pm
Family Use/Rental
@West Gym
FAMILY XMAS
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
K-2 bball camp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
5th Boys Poppe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
5TH GIRLS LARSON
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
5TH GIRLS LARSON
10
Youth Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
3:45pm
Wrestling: JH
@Broken Bow High School
6:15pm
K-2 Music Program
@West Gym
7:15pm
3-4 Music Program
@West Gym
11
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Deshler High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Deshler High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Deshler High School
7:00pm
5-6 Grade Music Program
@West Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
Harrenstein
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Deshler High School
12
FFA
District LDE ? Aurora
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Board Rm.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
6th boys barnes
13
Youth Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Wood River Rural High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
7th bball kelan
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@East Gym
Rainforth
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
15
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth basketball
@East Gym
Rainforth
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Elgin Pope John XXIII Central Catholic High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
1:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
16
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
K-2 bball camp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
5th Boys Poppe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
5th girls larson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4TH GIRLS
17
7:00pm
7-12 Band & Choir Holiday Concert/Bake Sale
@East Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
18
Youth Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
Harrenstein
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
East Gym
19
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
3rd boys barnes
20
1:30 Dismissal
Youth Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
6th boys barnes
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@East Gym
Rainforth
21
1:30 Dismissal
End of 1st Semester
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Harvard High School
22
Moratorium - Five-day
@West Gym
Moratorium
No School Holiday Break
6:00am - 6:00pm
Moratorium - Five-day
@East Gym
Moratorium
23
Moratorium - Five-day
@West Gym
Moratorium
No School Holiday Break
6:00am - 6:00pm
Moratorium - Five-day
@East Gym
Moratorium
24
Moratorium - Five-day
@West Gym
Moratorium
No School Holiday Break
6:00am - 6:00pm
Moratorium - Five-day
@East Gym
Moratorium
25
Moratorium - Five-day
@West Gym
Moratorium
No School Holiday Break
6:00am - 6:00pm
Moratorium - Five-day
@East Gym
Moratorium
11:00am - 6:00pm
Family Use/Rental
@West Gym
Mlinar Family Dinner
26
Moratorium - Five-day
@West Gym
Moratorium
No School Holiday Break
6:00am - 6:00pm
Moratorium - Five-day
@East Gym
Moratorium
27
No School Holiday Break
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth basketball
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth basketball
@East Gym
Rainforth
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth basketball
@West Gym
8th girls bball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
6th boys barnes
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
5TH BOYS POPPE
28
No School Holiday Break
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth basketball
@West Gym
6th girls Rainforth
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elm Creek High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elm Creek High School
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
Girls Basketball 2:45 pm Consolation 6:00 pm Championship
TBD
Basketball: B/V
Boys Basketball 4:15 pm Consolation 7:30 pm Championship
Booster Club Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
No School Holiday Break
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fillmore Central High School
30
No School Holiday Break
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
5th Boys Poppe
31
No School Holiday Break
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth basketball
@East Gym
6th boys barnes
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Quiz Bowl
Activities MS
Quiz Bowl
Athletics
Band
Clubs
District
Elementary
Quiz Bowl
FCCLA
Fine Arts
High School
Junior High
Staff Only
Student Council
TEAM Event
Vocal Music
Youth Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?