Skip to content
Central City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
10:00am - 12:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
2
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
HS Boys Basketball Practice
No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Central City Middle School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Central City Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Club Basketball (Zikmund)
3
In-Service
7:00am
Bison Advisory Team
@Central City Elementary School
Conference Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
4
2nd Semester Begins
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central City Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central City Middle School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central City Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Club Basketball (Zikmund)
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central City Middle School
5
In-Service
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
7:15am
Bison Advisory Team
@Central City Elementary School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Basketball
@Central City Middle School Gym
4th grade basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Loup City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Loup City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Loup City High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Loup City High School
6
9:00am - 11:00am
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Central City Middle School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Winter Dance
@Central City Middle School Gym
7
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Olympics
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Basketball
@Central City Elementary Gym
Burbach - 4 Grade Girls
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball (Moser)
@Central City Elementary Gym
8
7:30am - 8:00am
Spanish Club Meeting
@Central City High School Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Good News Club
@Central City Elementary School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Central City High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Fillmore Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Fillmore Central High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Club Basketball (Zikmund)
@Central City Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
6:30pm
DECA Meeting
@Central City High School
Room 107
9
7:15am
District SPED Meeting
@Central City High School
Conference Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central City Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central City Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central City Middle School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central City Middle School
9:15pm
Community Appreciation Night
@Central City Middle School Commons Area
10
HS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00am
Building Leadership Meeting
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Accuplacer Test
@Central City High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Central City High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
11
Cheerleading
@Ravenna Public School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Club Basketball (Zikmund)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ravenna Public School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ravenna Public School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Club Basketball
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ravenna Public School
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Wood River Rural High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ravenna Public School
12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Event
@Central City Performing Arts Center
ReVISION
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
13
Speech CNFL #1 (Grand Island)
@Grand Island, Ne
9:00am - 10:00am
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Cross County High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/7th
@Central City Middle School
Extra quarter or half will be played based on difference in time between end of 7th grade game and warmup time for JV game.
11:30am
Basketball: B/8th
@Central City Middle School
Extra quarter or half will be played based on difference in time between end of 8th grade game and warmup time for JV game.
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central City Middle School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central City Middle School
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central City Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central City Middle School
14
Dance Invite
@Centura High School
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@Central City Middle School Gym
Winter Duals
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Club Basketball (Homolka)
@Central City Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Basketball
@Central City Elementary Gym
Burbach - 4 Grade Girls
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball (Moser)
@Central City Elementary Gym
15
HS Boys Basketball Practice
7:15am
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
@Central City High School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Good News Club
@Central City Elementary School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Central City High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@St. Paul High School
10 minute running half for B group
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Club Basketball (Negus/Detlefsen)
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Club Basketball (Zikmund)
@Central City Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@St. Paul High School
10 minute running clock for B group
16
MS Map Testing
Winter Map - 5th & 6th
9:00am
Administrator Meeting
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Central City Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Central City Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central City Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central City Middle School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central City Middle School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central City Middle School
17
MS Map Testing
Winter Map - 5th & 6th
7:15am
MS Building Leadership Meeting
1:00pm
Lou's Sporting Goods
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Central City High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:30pm
FFA
@Columbus, NE
CCC - CDE Planning Mtg
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Career Pathways
@Central City Performing Arts Center
Initiative Committee Meetings
18
Attendance Matters
Cheerleading
@Adam Central High School
MS Map Testing
Winter Map - 5th & 6th
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Club Basketball (Zikmund)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
19
Cheerleading
@Wood River, NE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wood River Rural High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wood River Rural High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wood River Rural High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wood River Rural High School
20
Cheerleading
@St. Paul High School
Speech
@Seward
Concordia Invite
8:00am - 5:00pm
Club Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Youth Basketball Tourney
9:00am - 11:00am
Dance Practice
@Central City Performing Arts Center
Meeting
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@St. Paul High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/7th
@York High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/8th
@York Middle School
21
1:00pm
Knights of Columbus Freethrow Contest
@Central City Middle School Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Olympics
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Basketball
@Central City Elementary Gym
Burbach - 4 Grade Girls
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Club Basketball (Homolka)
@Central City Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball (Moser)
@Central City Elementary Gym
22
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Good News Club
@Central City Elementary School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Central City High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Club Basketball (Negus/Detlefsen)
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Club Basketball (Zikmund)
@Central City Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
23
MAP Testing
@Central City High School
MS Map Testing
Winter Map - 7th & 8th
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Central City Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
6:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Central City Elementary School
24
HS Boys Basketball Practice
MAP Testing
@Central City High School
MS Map Testing
Winter Map - 7th & 8th
8:50am - 2:30pm
Event
@Performing Arts Center
8:51-9:38 & 1:31-2:19
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Central City High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Career Pathways
@Central City Performing Arts Center
Initiative Committee Meetings
25
Cheerleading
@David City, NE
MAP Testing
@Central City High School
MS Map Testing
Winter Map - 7th & 8th
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Club Basketball (Zikmund)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@David City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Silver Creek, NE
A game followed by half
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@David City Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Silver Creek, NE
A game followed by 1/2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Volleyball
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Central City Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@David City High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@David City High School
26
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
27
Speech - CNFL #2 (Grand Island)
@Grand Island, Ne
9:00am
Dance Invite
@Arlington High School
Arlington Dance Invite
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Ainsworth High School
2:00pm - 3:45pm
Merrick Arts Council
@Central City Middle School Commons Area
Art Retreat
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Basketball
@Central City Elementary Gym
Burbach - 4 Grade Girls
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Club Basketball (Moser)
@Central City Elementary Gym
29
Cheerleading
@Centura High School
7:15am
HS Quiz Bowl Practice
@Central City High School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Good News Club
@Central City Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Central City Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Central City Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Club Basketball (Zikmund)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul High School
30
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Centura Public School
Cheerleading
@Centura High School
DECA
@Lincoln, NE
District Competition - UNL
9:00am
Administrator Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Volleyball
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ravenna Public School
31
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Central City High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Central City Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Practice
@Central City Middle School Gym
Meeting
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?