Skip to content
Adams Central Junior-Senior
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Holdrege High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
AC vs. Seward @ 5 Seward vs. Hastings @ 6 AC vs. Hastings @ 7
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
AC vs. Seward @ 5 Seward vs. Hastings @ 6 AC vs. Hastings @ 7
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Holdrege High School
2
3
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Indianhead Golf Course (GI)
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Indianhead Golf Course (GI)
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
AC vs. Cozad @ 4 Minden vs. Cozad @ 5:30 AC vs. Minden @ 7
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Kearney Catholic High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: JH
@Superior High School
4:30pm
Football: B/7th
@York
4:55pm
Cross Country: V
@Superior High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
AC vs. Ravenna @ 5, Ravenna vs. Gibbon @ 6, AC vs. Gibbon @ 7
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
AC vs. Ravenna @ 5, Ravenna vs. Gibbon @ 6, AC vs. Gibbon @ 7
5:30pm
Football: B/8th
@York
4
FFA
State Fair (Sept. 4-7)
SAT registration deadline for October test
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wahoo High School
5
6
7
No School
Labor Day
8
4:00pm
Football: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Postponed)
@York
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@York
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
A followed by B
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Hastings Middle School
B followed by A
5:00pm
Football: B/8th
(Postponed)
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Hastings St. Cecilia
6:00pm
Football: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Hastings St. Cecilia
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Hastings St. Cecilia
9
10
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Awarri Dunes, Kearney, NE
4:00pm
Football: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Smith Baseball Field @ Smith Softball Complex
AC vs. Centennial @ 4:30 Centennial vs. York @ 6 AC vs. York @ 7:30
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
A followed by B
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@York Middle School
B followed by A
5:00pm
Football: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Kearney Catholic High School
AC vs. BH at 6, AC vs. KC at 7
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Kearney Catholic High School
AC vs. BH at 6, AC vs. KC at 7
11
Homecoming Dance
Following FB Game
3:30pm
Cross Country: JH
@Poco Creek Golf Course
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Poco Creek Golf Course
7:00pm
Football: V
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
12
ACT Test Date
10:00am
Softball: G/V
13
14
4:30pm
Football: B/7th
@Kearney Catholic High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@TBA
AT ROSELAND (Silver Lake High School)
5:00pm
Football: Reserve
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
5:30pm
Football: B/8th
@Kearney Catholic High School
15
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Lochland Country Club
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Holdrege High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Holdrege High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Holdrege High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Holdrege High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Minden High School
AC vs. Aurora @ 6, AC vs. Minden @ 7
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Minden High School
AC vs. Aurora @ 6, AC vs. Minden @ 7
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
16
17
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
@Adams Central Elementary
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Cardinal Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Cardinal Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
A followed by B
4:30pm
Cross Country: JH
@Fillmore Central High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Minden High School
A followed by B
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hidden Hills Country Club
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
18
K-6 No School
AC Jr.-Sr. High - Normal Day
Registration deadline for October ACT Test
8:00am - 11:00am
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
@Adams Central Elementary
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Minden Country Club
7:00pm
Football: V
@Cozad High School
19
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Hastings High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Central City High School
20
21
4:00pm
Football: B/7th
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
Football: B/8th
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
Football: Reserve
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hastings High School
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
22
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Gibbon Valley View Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Branched Oak State Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lexington High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lexington High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Barr Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@St. Paul High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@St. Paul High School
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@St. Paul High School
23
24
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
8B followed by 7A followed by 8A
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
7A followed by 8A
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Grand Island Central Catholic
5:45pm
Tennis: B/V
@Hastings High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Grand Island Central Catholic
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Grand Island Central Catholic
25
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Hastings High School
4:45pm
Cross Country: JH
(Cancelled)
@Grand Island
7:00pm
Football: V
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
26
Melody Round Up - Marching Band
8:30am
Volleyball: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
10:00am
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
27
28
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Kearney Country Club
4:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
AC vs. STC @ 4, STC vs. HHS @ 5, AC vs. HHS @ 6
4:30pm
Cross Country: JH
@Brickyard Park
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
7:00pm
Football: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
29
9:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Southern Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
Football: B/7th
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Aurora High School
B followed by A game
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
A followed by B game
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Northwest High School
5:30pm
Football: B/8th
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
@St. Paul High School
AC vs. York at 6PM AC vs. St. Paul at 7:30PM
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Northwest High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Northwest High School
30
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?