Adams Central Junior-Senior

Adams Central Junior-Senior

Tuesday, September 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

vs. Holdrege
 @  Holdrege High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School location

AC vs. Seward @ 5 Seward vs. Hastings @ 6 AC vs. Hastings @ 7

AC vs. Seward @ 5
Seward vs. Hastings @ 6
AC vs. Hastings @ 7
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School location

AC vs. Seward @ 5 Seward vs. Hastings @ 6 AC vs. Hastings @ 7

AC vs. Seward @ 5
Seward vs. Hastings @ 6
AC vs. Hastings @ 7
6:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Holdrege
 @  Holdrege High Schoollocation
Wednesday, September 2, 2020
Thursday, September 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Grand Island Central Catholic
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

AC vs. Cozad @ 4 Minden vs. Cozad @ 5:30 AC vs. Minden @ 7

AC vs. Cozad @ 4
Minden vs. Cozad @ 5:30
AC vs. Minden @ 7
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match

vs. Kearney Catholic
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Kearney Catholic
4:30pmCross Country: JH Invitational

vs. Superior Junior/Senior
 @  Superior High School location
4:30pmFootball: Boys 7th Game

vs. York Middle
 @  York location
4:55pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Superior High School location
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School location

AC vs. Ravenna @ 5, Ravenna vs. Gibbon @ 6, AC vs. Gibbon @ 7

AC vs. Ravenna @ 5, Ravenna vs. Gibbon @ 6, AC vs. Gibbon @ 7
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School location

AC vs. Ravenna @ 5, Ravenna vs. Gibbon @ 6, AC vs. Gibbon @ 7

AC vs. Ravenna @ 5, Ravenna vs. Gibbon @ 6, AC vs. Gibbon @ 7
5:30pmFootball: Boys 8th Game

vs. York Middle
 @  York location
Friday, September 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
FFA

State Fair (Sept. 4-7)

State Fair (Sept. 4-7)
SAT registration deadline for October test

9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Woods Tennis Center location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Wahoo
 @  Wahoo High Schoollocation
Saturday, September 5, 2020
Sunday, September 6, 2020
Monday, September 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
No School

Labor Day

Labor Day