Skip to content
Adams Central Junior-Senior
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am
FFA
FFA Officer Meeting
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@River's Edge Golf Course
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BSTR
@AC Bus Barn
$6 - Pulled Pork, Chips, Cookie and Drink
7:00pm
Football: V
@Adams Central
9:00pm - 11:30pm
Homecoming Dance
2
3
4
K-12 No School
5
TBD
Cross Country: JH
@Lakeside Country Club Johnson Lake, Ne
One Act Play Production
One-Act Sign-up
7:30am - 11:00am
ADM
@Conference Room
3:05pm - 3:30pm
SEN
@Auditorium
Cap and Gown
4:00pm
Football: B/7th
@Hastings Middle School
A, B if numbers permit
4:00pm
Football: B/8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
A, B if numbers permit.
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Adams Central Junior-Senior HS
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Adams Central Junior-Senior HS
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Hastings Middle School
CBA
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
ABC
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic
4:00 GICC vs Blue Hill; 5:30 Adams Central vs Blue Hill; 7:00 Adams Central vs GICC
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:30pm
FFA
FFA Chapter Meeting
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6
One Act Play Production
One-Act Sign-up
7
Choir
@Grand Island, NE
Choral Leadership Day at GINW
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Awarri Dunes, Kearney, NE
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
AC 17, Centennial 18, York 19 2017 Schedule: 4PM AC vs. Centennial 5:30PM Centennial vs. York 7PM AC vs. York
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
ABC
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@York Middle School
ABC
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Kearney Catholic High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Kearney Catholic High School
7:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Instrument Display Night - Vendor Rental
8
SAT registration deadline for October test
4:00pm
Cross Country: JH
@Poco Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Poco Creek Golf Course
7:00pm
Football: V
@Cozad High School
9
ACT
ACT Test Date
10:00am
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
Games - 10AM and Noon
10
11
3:30pm - 4:30pm
IEP
@Conference Room
Meeting
4:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Silver Lake Elementary
5:30pm
Financial Aid Program
6:00pm
Football: Reserve
@York Levitt Stadium
7:30pm
Band
Band Parent Meeting
12
Juniata Pictures
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Lochland Country Club
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Prairie Lake, Juniata, NE
HS Girls @ 4:00, HS Boys @ 4:30, JH @ 5:15
4:00pm
Football: B/7th
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
ABC
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Holdrege Middle School
ABC
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
5:15pm
Cross Country: JH
@Prairie Lake, Juniata, NE
@ Prairie Lake south of Adams Central
5:30pm
Football: B/8th
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Minden High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Minden High School
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
13
FFA
FFA @ Husker Harvest Days
Jr.-Sr. High Pictures
7:45am - 8:30am
MTG
@Conference Room
14
AC East Pictures
3:05pm - 3:30pm
Patriot Period
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Southern Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Southern Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Minden High School
ABC
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
ABC
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Bill Smith Softball Complex
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
15
Wallace Pictures
7:30am
FBLA
FBLA Officer Meeting
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Minden Country Club
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Ralston High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Adams Central
16
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
9:00am
Softball: G/V
@Grand Island Northwest High School
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Central City Middle School
17
18
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Indianhead Golf Course (GI)
3:05pm - 3:30pm
Patriot Period
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
IEP
@Conference Room
Meeting
4:30pm
Football: B/7th
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
5:00pm
Cross Country: JH
@Brickyard Park
5:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
Doubleheader starting at 5:30 - Field 1
6:00pm
Football: B/8th
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
6:00pm
Football: Reserve
@Holdrege High School
19
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Gibbon Valley View Golf Course
3:05pm - 3:30pm
Patriot Period
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
IEP
@Conference Room
Meeting
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Branched Oak State Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
ABC
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Barr Middle School
CBA @ Barr MS
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Grand Island Northwest High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
20
FFA
@CCC
FFA @ EDGE Conference
21
3:05pm - 3:30pm
Patriot Period
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
8th B vs. D-T A at 4PM, 8th A vs. D-T B at 4:45PM, 8C vs. D-T C at 5:30PM
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
8th A vs. D-T A at 4PM, 7th A vs. D-T B at 4:45PM, 7B vs. D-T C at 5:30PM, 8th C vs. 7th C at 6:15PM
6:00pm
Skills USA
Meeting
6:30pm
FBLA
FBLA Meeting
22
ACT
Registration deadline for Oct. test
Golf/Tennis/Cross Country Parents Night
No School K-6 ONLY (Teacher Inservice - Elem. 8 a.m.-noon)
Registration deadline for October ACT Test
4:45pm
Cross Country: JH
@Grand Island
7:00pm
Football: V
@Adams Central
23
8:30am
Volleyball: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Ryder Park
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Ryder Park
10:00am
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
Games at 10, 11:30 and 1PM
24
25
College Fair - Juniors
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
Scheduled after school
Skills USA
Skills USA @FLC
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Kearney Country Club
Girls at 1, Boys at 2
3:05pm - 3:30pm
Patriot Period
@Auditorium
5:00pm
Football: Reserve
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Fillmore Central High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
AC vs. STC at 5PM STC vs. HHS at 6PM AC vs. HHS at 7PM
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Geneva Ball Complex
26
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
Scheduled after school
FBLA
@Kearney, NE
FBLA FLC
8:00am - 4:00pm
MTG
@Conference Room
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Southern Hills Golf Course
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Aurora High School
ABC
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
ABC
5:00pm
Football: B/7th
@Minden High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
MTG
@Room #402
5:00pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:30pm
Football: B/8th
@Minden High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
Aces For Grace Night @ AC
27
ASVAB Testing
10th-Grade Testing
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
Scheduled after school
28
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
Scheduled after school
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Centura Hills GC
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Kearney Catholic High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Grand Island Central Catholic
AB Order
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@David City Country Club - David City, NE
Girls Varsity at 4:30, Boys Varsity at 5, JV Girls at 5:30, JV Boys at 6
4:30pm
Volleyball: Reserve
@Schuyler Central High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Schuyler Central High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Grand Island Central Catholic
AB Order - GAMES WILL FOLLOW IMMEDIATELY AFTER 7th GRADE
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Schuyler Central High School
8:15pm - 9:15pm
MTG
@Conference Room
29
Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
Scheduled after school
TBD
Golf: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Softball: G/V
@York High School
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@York High School
5:30pm
Football: V
@Grand Island Central Catholic
@ GISH
30
10:00am
Melody Round Up - Marching Band
Hastings
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?