Adams Central Junior-Senior
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 02-22-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Nov 30, 2017
  Swimming: Varsity Triangular 4:00PM  Away vs. Kearney  Kearney High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Central City  Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School         
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
  Swimming: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Hastings  Hastings (NE)         
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Cozad,
Alliance,
Aurora,
Chadron,
Gering,
Gothenburg,
Lexington,
McCook,
Ogallala,
Plattsmouth,
Seward,
Sidney,
Wahoo 
Cozad High School         
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Holdrege  Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School         
Friday, Dec 8, 2017
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 3:00PM  Away vs. McCook  McCook Senior High School         
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Crete  Crete High School         
Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Kearney  Kearney High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Fairbury  Fairbury High School         
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Grand Island Senior,
Aurora,
Kearney,
Nebraska City,
Northwest,
Battle Creek,
Blair,
Central City,
Cheyenne East,
Columbus,
Gretna,
Hastings,
Lexington,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Manhattan,
Mead,
Norfolk,
North Platte,
Burke,
Omaha North,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South High School,
Schuyler Community,
Syracuse 
Heartland Events Center (GI)         
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 2:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln Southeast  Lincoln Southeast         
Diving Meet
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Grand Island Senior,
Doniphan-Trumbull,
Kearney,
,
Battle Creek,
Beatrice,
Bennington,
Blair,
Central City,
Cheyenne East,
Columbus,
Gretna,
Hastings,
Lexington,
Lincoln East,
Lincoln Southeast,
Lincoln Southwest,
Manhattan,
Mead,
Norfolk,
North Platte,
GI Northwest,
Burke,
Omaha North,
Papillion-La Vista,
Papillion-La Vista South High School,
Schuyler Community,
Smith Center,
Syracuse,
West Point Beemer 
Heartland Events Center (GI)         
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln Southeast  Lincoln Southeast         
Saturday, Dec 30, 2017
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 10:00AM  Columbus Scotus  Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School         
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:30AM  Away vs. High Plains Community,
Archbishop Bergan,
Battle Creek,
Boone Central/Newman Grove,
Centennial,
Columbus,
Creighton Prep,
David City,
Douglas County West,
Grand Island Central Catholic,
Grand Island Senior,
Harvard,
Howells-Dodge,
Kearney Catholic,
Madison Public Schools,
Oakland-Craig,
Palmer,
Schuyler,
Scotus Central Catholic,
Tekamah-Herman,
Wahoo 
Central Community College-Columbus         
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. High Plains Community  Central Community College-Columbus         
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Hastings  Hastings (NE)         
vs. Beatrice
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. University of Nebraska-Kearney  University of Nebraska-Kearney         
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln  Lincoln High School         
Diving Meet
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln  Lincoln High School         
Thursday, Jan 18, 2018
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Hastings  Hastings (NE)         
vs. Columbus
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:30PM  Away vs. Aurora  Aurora High School         
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Lexington  Lexington High School         
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  GI Northwest  Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School         
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 1:30PM  Amherst,
Centennial Junior-Senior,
Gibbon,
Gothenburg Secondary,
Harvard,
Hershey,
Holdrege,
GI Northwest,
Ogallala,
Sandy Creek Junior/Senior,
St. Paul,
Superior Junior/Senior,
Wilber-Clatonia 
Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
AC New Gym
 
       
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Omaha Westside  Omaha Westside         
Diving Meet
Saturday, Jan 27, 2018
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 8:00AM  Away vs. Omaha Westside  Omaha Westside         
Friday, Feb 2, 2018
  Swimming: Varsity Triangular 4:00PM  Away vs. Hastings  Hastings (NE)         
Saturday, Feb 3, 2018
  Swimming: Varsity Meet 9:30AM  Away vs. Kearney  Kearney High School         
Diving Meet
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Aurora,
Central City,
Crete,
Holdrege,
Lakeview,
GI Northwest,
Schuyler Community,
Seward,
York 
Aurora Middle School         
Friday, Feb 9, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity District TBD  Away vs. TBD  TBA         
  Swimming: Varsity Conference 3:00PM  Away vs. Kearney  Kearney High School         
Diving Meet
Saturday, Feb 10, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity District TBD  Away vs. TBD  TBA         
  Swimming: Varsity Conference 11:00AM  Away vs. Kearney  Kearney High School         
GNAC
Thursday, Feb 15, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity State Meet TBD  Away vs.   Century Link Events Center, Omaha         
Friday, Feb 16, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity State Meet TBD  Away vs.   Century Link Events Center, Omaha         
Saturday, Feb 17, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity State Meet TBD  Away vs.   Century Link Events Center, Omaha         
Thursday, Feb 22, 2018
  Swimming: Varsity State Meet TBD  Away vs. Lincoln  Bob Devaney Sports Complex         
Diving
Friday, Feb 23, 2018
  Swimming: Varsity State Meet TBD  Away vs. Lincoln  Bob Devaney Sports Complex         
Saturday, Feb 24, 2018
  Swimming: Varsity State Meet TBD  Away vs. Lincoln  Bob Devaney Sports Complex         
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. University of Nebraska-Kearney  University of Nebraska-Kearney         
State Dual Tournament